Intrinsiq Materials Limited

Company Registration Number: 04244598

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

SPEEDWELL MILL
OLD COACH ROAD
TANSLEY
MATLOCK
DE4 5FY

There are 196 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at DE4 5FY

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Intrinsiq Materials Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 2 July 2001. Its current registered address is in Tansley, Matlock.

Registration Data

Company Number

04244598

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Liquidation

Incorporation Date

2 July 2001

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

20302 - Manufacture of printing ink

20590 - Manufacture of other chemical products n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2017

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2019

Returns Last Made Up

2 July 2015

Returns Next Due

30 July 2016

Mortgages

3 in total
3 satisfied

Financial Summary

201620152014201320122011201020092008200720062005
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £672,345£404,140£530,910£578,115£2,068,818£1,875,939£2,093,411£3,175,000£1,929,500£1,132,300£286,500£217,300
of which Cash £210,645£34,420£139,098£119,996£288,238£329,217£122,688£65,000£134,000£793,900£0£0
Total Assets £672,345£404,140£530,910£578,115£2,068,818£1,875,939£2,093,411£3,175,000£1,929,500£1,132,300£286,500£217,300
Current Liabilities £355,177£400,520£389,836£552,457£235,945£156,899£988,214£1,671,000£1,402,900£929,700£7,450,300£5,763,000
Net Current Assets £317,168£3,620£141,074£25,658£1,832,873£1,719,040£1,105,197£1,504,000£526,600£202,600£-7,163,800£-5,545,700
Total Net Worth £-584,643£1,771£278,579£-212,654£-3,541,675£-2,561,018£-1,488,782£-787,000£-796,100£856,300£-5,557,700£-3,649,100

Previous Names

  • QINETIQ NANOMATERIALS LIMITED, active until 17 December 2007
  • PRECIS (2059) LIMITED, active until 21 September 2001
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

34.204.193.85 Thu, 04 Jun 2020 22:11:55 +0100