04245760 Limited

Company Registration Number: 04245760

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

C/O Kpmg Llp
8 Salisbury Square
London
EC4Y 8BB

There are 67 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at EC4Y 8BB

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
04245760 Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 4 July 2001. It was dissolved on 24 November 2015.

Registration Data

Company Number

04245760

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Dissolved

Incorporation Date

4 July 2001

Dissolution Date

24 November 2015

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

70100 - Activities of head offices

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2010

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2012

Returns Last Made Up

4 July 2012

Returns Next Due

1 August 2013

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20102009200820072006
Fixed Assets £1,645,224,172£1,490,740,741£1,125,610,917£968,200,025£946,765,963
Current Assets £123,294,347£16,934,698£1,015,551£9,770,603£75,368,915
of which Cash £53,179,825£670,078£698,191£60,687£68,956
Total Assets £1,768,518,519£1,507,675,439£1,126,626,468£977,970,628£1,022,134,878
Current Liabilities £56,347,466£40,996,589£31,862,901£55,285,836£79,920,011
Net Current Assets £66,946,881£-24,061,891£-30,847,350£-45,515,233£-4,551,096
Total Net Worth £1,712,171,053£1,466,678,850£1,094,763,567£922,684,792£942,214,867

Previous Names

  • CHEVRON UNITED KINGDOM LIMITED, active until 19 August 2014
  • CHEVRONTEXACO UK LIMITED, active until 3 July 2006
  • PRECIS (2065) LIMITED, active until 18 September 2001
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

18.206.187.81 Wed, 27 May 2020 03:10:41 +0100