Altered Image Chesham Limited

Company Registration Number: 04246557

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

16 STATION ROAD
CHESHAM
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
HP5 1DH

There are 145 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at HP5 1DH

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Altered Image Chesham Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 5 July 2001. Its current registered address is in Chesham, Buckinghamshire.

Registration Data

Company Number

04246557

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

5 July 2001

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

96020 - Hairdressing and other beauty treatment

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 June

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

30 June 2018

Accounts Next Due

31 March 2020

Returns Last Made Up

5 July 2015

Returns Next Due

2 August 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016201520142013201220112010
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £286,319£283,570£368,121£135,945£107,312£56,627£42,587
of which Cash £4,529£2,300£117£270£112£287£219
Total Assets £286,319£283,570£368,121£135,945£107,312£56,627£42,587
Current Liabilities £241,276£235,231£272,021£83,881£78,191£72,996£62,449
Net Current Assets £45,043£48,339£96,100£52,064£29,121£-16,369£-19,862
Total Net Worth £13,609£14,053£59,161£10,193£25,857£-23,296£28,938

Previous Names

  • ALTERED IMAGE (BERKHAMSTED) LIMITED, active until 2 October 2015
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

34.205.93.2 Wed, 30 Sep 2020 16:57:58 +0100