Borg Ventures Limited

Company Registration Number: 04253479

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

46-54 HIGH STREET
INGATESTONE
ESSEX
CM4 9DW

There are 386 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at CM4 9DW

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Borg Ventures Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 17 July 2001. Its current registered address is in Essex.

Registration Data

Company Number

04253479

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

17 July 2001

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

70100 - Activities of head offices

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 July

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 July 2018

Accounts Next Due

30 April 2020

Returns Last Made Up

17 July 2015

Returns Next Due

14 August 2016

Mortgages

1 in total
1 outstanding

Financial Summary

2016201520142013201220112010
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £42,751£47,387£53,264£61,455£61,209£60,779£63,535
of which Cash £5£2,007£5£5£5£5£45
Total Assets £42,751£47,387£53,264£61,455£61,209£60,779£63,535
Current Liabilities £28,391£33,376£33,867£34,906£38,070£66,497£90,656
Net Current Assets £14,360£14,011£19,397£26,549£23,139£-5,718£-27,121
Total Net Worth £14,840£14,652£20,432£27,109£23,483£-4,544£-25,117

Previous Names

  • CASH OR CAR LIMITED, active until 31 July 2002
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.236.15.142 Wed, 15 Jul 2020 18:30:08 +0100