Alterra Corporate Capital 6 Limited

Company Registration Number: 04257467

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

20 FENCHURCH STREET
LONDON
EC3M 3AZ

There are 40 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at EC3M 3AZ

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Alterra Corporate Capital 6 Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 23 July 2001. Its current registered address is in London.

Registration Data

Company Number

04257467

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

23 July 2001

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

66290 - Other activities auxiliary to insurance and pension funding

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2018

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2020

Returns Last Made Up

23 July 2015

Returns Next Due

20 August 2016

Mortgages

32 in total
32 outstanding

Financial Summary

2016201520142013201220112010
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £30,000£30,000£30,000£32,000£0£0£0
of which Cash £0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Total Assets £30,000£30,000£30,000£32,000£0£0£0
Current Liabilities £0£0£0£2,000£0£0£0
Net Current Assets £30,000£30,000£30,000£30,000£0£0£0
Total Net Worth £30,000£30,000£30,000£30,000£0£0£0

Previous Names

  • MARKEL PROTECTION LIMITED, active until 29 April 2019
  • ALTERRA CORPORATE CAPITAL 6 LIMITED, active until 5 March 2019
  • MAX CORPORATE CAPITAL 6 LTD., active until 14 May 2010
  • IMAGINE CORPORATE CAPITAL 6 LIMITED, active until 21 November 2008
  • GREENFIELD UNDERWRITING LIMITED , active until 25 April 2007
  • DWSCO 2196 LIMITED, active until 2 November 2001
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.237.183.249 Wed, 30 Sep 2020 19:04:09 +0100