04257980 Limited

Company Registration Number: 04257980

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

LYNTON HOUSE
7-12 TAVISTOCK SQUARE
LONDON
WC1H 9LT

There are 1035 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at WC1H 9LT

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
04257980 Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 24 July 2001. Its current registered address is in London.

Registration Data

Company Number

04257980

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Liquidation

Incorporation Date

24 July 2001

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

5190 - Other wholesale

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 July

Accounts Category

SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 July 2004

Accounts Next Due

31 May 2006

Returns Last Made Up

30 March 2007

Returns Next Due

27 April 2008

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • VICTORY TELECOM LIMITED, active until 24 October 2013
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

100.26.179.196 Fri, 24 Jan 2020 13:40:46 +0000