Evoq Limited

Company Registration Number: 04258397

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

THE STABLES HAYWARDS FARM
STEEP ROAD
CROWBOROUGH
EAST SUSSEX
TN6 3RX

There are 2 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at TN6 3RX

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Evoq Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 25 July 2001. Its current registered address is in Crowborough, East Sussex.

Registration Data

Company Number

04258397

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

25 July 2001

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

62012 - Business and domestic software development

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 July

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 July 2019

Accounts Next Due

30 April 2021

Returns Last Made Up

25 July 2015

Returns Next Due

22 August 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016201520142013201220112010
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £22,922£22,141£31,852£22,016£9,145£2,474£7,515
of which Cash £22,064£20,271£31,839£16,825£4,920£592£5,287
Total Assets £22,922£22,141£31,852£22,016£9,145£2,474£7,515
Current Liabilities £23,210£22,492£27,719£22,353£10,062£18,354£16,074
Net Current Assets £-288£-351£4,133£-337£-917£-15,880£-8,559
Total Net Worth £7£43£4,658£363£16£-14,800£-7,823

Previous Names

  • MACY LINE LIMITED, active until 13 November 2009
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

18.232.51.69 Tue, 31 Mar 2020 18:41:18 +0100