Applaud Web Solutions Limited

Company Registration Number: 04263555

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

3RD FLOOR, CENTRAL SQUARE
FORTH STREET
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
ENGLAND
NE1 3PJ

There are 22 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at NE1 3PJ

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Applaud Web Solutions Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 2 August 2001. Its current registered address is in Newcastle Upon Tyne.

Registration Data

Company Number

04263555

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

2 August 2001

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

62012 - Business and domestic software development

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 April

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 April 2019

Accounts Next Due

31 January 2021

Returns Last Made Up

2 August 2015

Returns Next Due

30 August 2016

Mortgages

1 in total
1 satisfied

Financial Summary

201720162015201420132012201020092008200720062005
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£34,908
Current Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£38,728£31,768£43,161£33,540£58,075£32,999
of which Cash £0£0£0£0£0£0£23,274£7,563£6,963£13,557£29,104£11,603
Total Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£38,728£31,768£43,161£33,540£58,075£67,907
Current Liabilities £0£0£0£0£0£0£116,045£100,497£104,969£86,017£86,295£34,689
Net Current Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£-77,317£-68,729£-61,808£-52,477£-28,220£-1,690
Total Net Worth £0£0£0£0£0£0£-80,419£-25,865£-21,313£-13,217£8,397£33,218

Previous Names

  • XPANSYS LIMITED, active until 22 December 2006
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

34.204.176.125 Thu, 28 May 2020 08:24:05 +0100