Epoq Group Ltd

Company Registration Number: 04265146

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

2 IMPERIAL PLACE
MAXWELL ROAD
BOREHAMWOOD
HERTFORDSHIRE
ENGLAND
WD6 1JN

There are 354 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at WD6 1JN

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Epoq Group Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 6 August 2001. Its current registered address is in Borehamwood, Hertfordshire.

Registration Data

Company Number

04265146

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

6 August 2001

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

70100 - Activities of head offices

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2018

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2020

Returns Last Made Up

17 August 2015

Returns Next Due

14 September 2016

Mortgages

5 in total
5 satisfied

Financial Summary

2016201520142013201220112010
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£46£46
Current Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0
of which Cash £0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Total Assets £0£0£0£0£0£46£46
Current Liabilities £49,788£49,788£49,788£49,787£49,787£0£0
Net Current Assets £-49,788£-49,788£-49,788£-49,787£-49,787£0£0
Total Net Worth £-49,742£-49,741£-49,741£-49,741£-49,741£46£46

Previous Names

  • EPOCH SOFTWARE GROUP LTD, active until 12 July 2002
  • PARTIC LIMITED, active until 25 October 2001
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.234.214.179 Wed, 11 Dec 2019 11:10:26 +0000