Aon Holdings UK

Company Registration Number: 04267669

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

DEVONSHIRE HOUSE
60 GOSWELL ROAD
LONDON
EC1M 7AD

There are 1354 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at EC1M 7AD

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Aon Holdings UK is a Private Unlimited Company first registered on 9 August 2001. Its current registered address is in London.

Registration Data

Company Number

04267669

Company Category

Private Unlimited Company

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Liquidation

Incorporation Date

9 August 2001

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

7415 - Holding Companies including Head Offices

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 June

Accounts Category

FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2008

Accounts Next Due

n/a

Returns Last Made Up

9 August 2010

Returns Next Due

6 September 2011

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2008200720062005
Fixed Assets £901,161,102£763,377,576£763,377,576£763,377,000
Current Assets £5,943,305£7,841,035£5,519,671£6,861,000
of which Cash £0£0£0£0
Total Assets £907,104,407£771,218,611£768,897,247£770,238,000
Current Liabilities £153,225,162£143,608,631£4,462,733£5,978,000
Net Current Assets £-147,281,857£-135,767,596£1,056,938£883,000
Total Net Worth £753,879,245£627,609,980£764,434,514£764,260,000

Previous Names

  • ALNERY NO. 2232 LIMITED, active until 31 July 2002
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

18.206.187.81 Thu, 04 Jun 2020 15:22:06 +0100