Gourmet Burger Limited

Company Registration Number: 04272255

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

SUITE C 1
LINDSEY STREET
LONDON
EC1A 9HP

There are 52 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at EC1A 9HP

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Gourmet Burger Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 17 August 2001. Its current registered address is in London.

Registration Data

Company Number

04272255

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

17 August 2001

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

56101 - Licensed restaurants

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

28 February

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

24 February 2019

Accounts Next Due

30 November 2020

Returns Last Made Up

17 August 2015

Returns Next Due

14 September 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20172016201520142013201220112010200920082007
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£2£2
of which Cash £0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Total Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£2£2
Current Liabilities £0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Net Current Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£2£2
Total Net Worth £0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£2£2

Previous Names

  • GOURMET BURGER KITCHEN LIMITED, active until 1 February 2005
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.236.105.184 Thu, 02 Jul 2020 23:55:32 +0100