Media Proof Online Limited

Company Registration Number: 04275816

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

20 20 KEEPERS GREEN
BRAISWICK
COLCHESTER
ESSEX
UNITED KINGDOM
CO4 5UT

There are 5 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at CO4 5UT

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Media Proof Online Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 23 August 2001. Its current registered address is in Colchester, Essex.

Registration Data

Company Number

04275816

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

23 August 2001

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

73120 - Media representation services

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 August

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

31 August 2018

Accounts Next Due

31 May 2020

Returns Last Made Up

23 August 2015

Returns Next Due

20 September 2016

Mortgages

1 in total
1 outstanding

Financial Summary

2016201520142013201220112010
Fixed Assets £1£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £617£37,534£83,119£86,755£76,956£37,477£7,163
of which Cash £0£37,534£83,119£81,295£56,856£23,741£7,163
Total Assets £618£37,534£83,119£86,755£76,956£37,477£7,163
Current Liabilities £0£0£9,634£15,932£25,491£23,242£7,763
Net Current Assets £617£37,534£73,485£70,823£51,465£14,235£-600
Total Net Worth £618£37,534£73,485£70,823£51,465£14,235£-600

Previous Names

  • MEDIA EXPRESS ONLINE LIMITED, active until 12 September 2001
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

18.232.188.251 Wed, 01 Apr 2020 08:25:10 +0100