Altitec Limited

Company Registration Number: 04277364

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

CHRISTOPHER & CO CHARTERED
ACCOUNTANT 51A ANSON ROAD
LONDON
N7 0AR

There are 32 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at N7 0AR

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Altitec Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 28 August 2001. Its current registered address is in London.

Registration Data

Company Number

04277364

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

28 August 2001

Dissolution Date

n/a

ICO Register of Data Controllers

ICO Registration Number

ZA236237

Registration Start Date

24 February 2017

Registration Expiry Date

23 February 2018

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

33190 - Repair of other equipment

71122 - Engineering related scientific and technical consulting activities

74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.

77320 - Renting and leasing of construction and civil engineering machinery and equipment

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 April

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 April 2018

Accounts Next Due

31 January 2020

Returns Last Made Up

28 August 2015

Returns Next Due

25 September 2016

Mortgages

2 in total
2 outstanding

Financial Summary

2016201520142013201220112010
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £1,295,311£471,628£491,002£496,234£106,541£36,761£37,375
of which Cash £152,362£263,093£269,124£462,653£79,102£3,190£12,673
Total Assets £1,295,311£471,628£491,002£496,234£106,541£36,761£37,375
Current Liabilities £1,040,636£281,758£221,310£247,132£104,484£36,277£37,980
Net Current Assets £254,675£189,870£269,692£249,102£2,057£484£-605
Total Net Worth £287,007£138,742£355,905£295,637£44,776£18,800£5,898

Previous Names

  • NAWROCKI ALPIN UK LIMITED, active until 6 November 2009
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.237.94.109 Tue, 29 Sep 2020 09:33:34 +0100