10 Flavours Ltd

Company Registration Number: 04281392

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

2 BRISTOW ROAD
CAMBERLEY
SURREY
GU15 2SX

There are 3 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at GU15 2SX

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
10 Flavours Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 4 September 2001. Its current registered address is in Camberley, Surrey.

Registration Data

Company Number

04281392

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

4 September 2001

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

56210 - Event catering activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 January

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 January 2017

Accounts Next Due

31 October 2018

Returns Last Made Up

11 April 2016

Returns Next Due

9 May 2017

Mortgages

2 in total
2 outstanding

Financial Summary

2017201520142013201220112010
Fixed Assets £0£65,452£56,687£41,901£38,643£36,634£37,136
Current Assets £56,878£21,403£20,235£14,571£25,638£14,940£21,630
of which Cash £56,172£21,403£18,909£9,787£11,419£8,511£20,456
Total Assets £56,878£86,855£76,922£56,472£64,281£51,574£58,766
Current Liabilities £9,301£24,230£19,254£17,507£21,246£14,522£24,639
Net Current Assets £47,577£-2,827£981£-2,936£4,392£418£-3,009
Total Net Worth £47,577£62,625£57,668£38,965£43,035£37,052£34,127

Previous Names

  • STRAIGHT TO THE PLATE LTD, active until 6 October 2005
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.226.245.48 Wed, 12 Aug 2020 10:04:30 +0100