Adbox International Limited

Company Registration Number: 04288675

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

109 SWAN STREET
SILEBY
LOUGHBOROUGH
LEICESTERSHIRE
LE12 7NN

There are 467 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at LE12 7NN

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Adbox International Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 17 September 2001. Its current registered address is in Loughborough, Leicestershire.

Registration Data

Company Number

04288675

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Liquidation

Incorporation Date

17 September 2001

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

61900 - Other telecommunications activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 June

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 June 2018

Accounts Next Due

31 March 2020

Returns Last Made Up

17 September 2015

Returns Next Due

15 October 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016201520142013201220112009
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£468,882
Current Assets £11,745£10,062£9,234£13,832£20,167£55,214£77,675
of which Cash £0£56£35£3,461£10,094£45,665£40,658
Total Assets £11,745£10,062£9,234£13,832£20,167£55,214£546,557
Current Liabilities £3,194£2,394£313,367£315,856£320,177£316,463£319,099
Net Current Assets £8,551£7,668£-304,133£-302,024£-300,010£-261,249£-241,424
Total Net Worth £-303,430£-304,313£-304,133£-302,024£-300,010£-261,249£227,458

Previous Names

  • CHINA CALL LIMITED, active until 2 April 2016
  • THE SCHOOL ENTERPRISE FRANCHISEE LIMITED, active until 17 February 2009
  • S A COMMUNICATIONS LTD, active until 18 June 2008
  • MAYO & CO. LIMITED, active until 19 May 2004
  • MANN MANAGEMENT LIMITED, active until 18 April 2003
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.236.59.63 Tue, 14 Jul 2020 13:22:04 +0100