Ansari Restaurant Ltd

Company Registration Number: 04294601

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

SMITH & WILLIAMSON LLP
25 MOORGATE
LONDON
EC2R 6AY

There are 631 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at EC2R 6AY

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Ansari Restaurant Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 27 September 2001. Its current registered address is in London.

Registration Data

Company Number

04294601

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Liquidation

Incorporation Date

27 September 2001

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

56102 - Unlicensed restaurants and cafes

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 May

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 May 2014

Accounts Next Due

29 February 2016

Returns Last Made Up

27 September 2014

Returns Next Due

25 October 2015

Mortgages

1 in total
1 satisfied

Financial Summary

20142013201220112010
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £39,611£55,450£88,069£170,711£286,277
of which Cash £4,831£2,571£7,302£9,958£9,101
Total Assets £39,611£55,450£88,069£170,711£286,277
Current Liabilities £241,089£184,010£121,194£112,934£207,796
Net Current Assets £-201,478£-128,560£-33,125£57,777£78,481
Total Net Worth £-196,601£-123,877£-30,332£66,170£85,562

Previous Names

  • THE COFFEE CUP (UK) LIMITED, active until 9 December 2003
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

34.238.190.122 Wed, 27 May 2020 23:15:55 +0100