Green Amber Limited

Company Registration Number: 04295757

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

2ND FLOOR STC HOUSE
7 ELMFIELD ROAD
BROMLEY
KENT
BR1 1LT

There are 479 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at BR1 1LT

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Green Amber Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 28 September 2001. Its current registered address is in Bromley, Kent.

Registration Data

Company Number

04295757

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

28 September 2001

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 August

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 August 2018

Accounts Next Due

30 May 2020

Returns Last Made Up

28 September 2015

Returns Next Due

26 October 2016

Mortgages

9 in total
4 outstanding
5 satisfied

Financial Summary

2016201520142013201220112010
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £233,849£334,024£100,392£77,121£1,861,547£1,802,973£2,135,041
of which Cash £60,647£189,009£24,673£20,974£185,489£595,893£976,390
Total Assets £233,849£334,024£100,392£77,121£1,861,547£1,802,973£2,135,041
Current Liabilities £224,783£188,308£175,565£148,813£1,063,548£1,285,524£1,797,858
Net Current Assets £9,066£145,716£-75,173£-71,692£797,999£517,449£337,183
Total Net Worth £-97,895£-143,947£-470,052£-414,403£-950,579£-471,346£-206,117

Previous Names

  • CLASSIC BREAKS LIMITED, active until 5 October 2001
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.209.10.183 Sat, 28 Mar 2020 21:36:11 +0000