A F Suter & Company Limited

Company Registration Number: 04296187

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

39A WELBECK STREET
LONDON
W1G 8DH

There are 384 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at W1G 8DH

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
A F Suter & Company Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 1 October 2001. Its current registered address is in London.

Registration Data

Company Number

04296187

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

1 October 2001

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2018

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2020

Returns Last Made Up

1 October 2015

Returns Next Due

29 October 2016

Mortgages

2 in total
2 outstanding

Financial Summary

2016201520142013201220112010
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £808,868£912,825£614,910£1,492,293£1,044,042£684,933£662,482
of which Cash £125,122£92,626£16,755£92,258£48,330£54,621£27,488
Total Assets £808,868£912,825£614,910£1,492,293£1,044,042£684,933£662,482
Current Liabilities £667,740£529,965£291,514£1,148,719£744,492£468,217£535,649
Net Current Assets £141,128£382,860£323,396£343,574£299,550£216,716£126,833
Total Net Worth £173,849£408,972£342,575£365,075£323,373£243,180£146,622

Previous Names

  • SPEED 8937 LIMITED, active until 28 November 2001
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.229.142.175 Sat, 25 Jan 2020 06:13:26 +0000