P S R Properties Ltd

Company Registration Number: 04296776

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

6 SUSSEX ROAD
SOUTHALL
MIDDLESEX
UB2 5EG

There are 17 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at UB2 5EG

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
P S R Properties Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 1 October 2001. Its current registered address is in Middlesex.

Registration Data

Company Number

04296776

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

1 October 2001

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

68310 - Real estate agencies

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 October

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 October 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 July 2018

Returns Last Made Up

1 October 2015

Returns Next Due

29 October 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016201520142013201220112010
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £9,772£12,850£13,495£2,030£5,945£2,130£1,706
of which Cash £9,772£340£380£2,030£5,945£0£1,706
Total Assets £9,772£12,850£13,495£2,030£5,945£2,130£1,706
Current Liabilities £10,455£15,706£15,192£17,203£26,455£26,333£13,020
Net Current Assets £-683£-2,856£-1,697£-15,173£-20,510£-24,203£-11,314
Total Net Worth £-683£-683£1,019£-11,778£-16,266£-23,961£-11,045

Previous Names

  • 04296776 LTD, active until 1 August 2016
  • HOMESEEKER LETTING LTD, active until 22 July 2015
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

34.200.236.68 Fri, 18 Sep 2020 19:08:57 +0100