Alternative Logic Limited

Company Registration Number: 04300560

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

33 CHESTER ROAD WEST
QUEENSFERRY
FLINTSIRE
CH5 1SA

There are 186 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at CH5 1SA

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Alternative Logic Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 8 October 2001. Its current registered address is in Flintsire.

Registration Data

Company Number

04300560

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

8 October 2001

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

62012 - Business and domestic software development

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 October

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 October 2018

Accounts Next Due

31 July 2020

Returns Last Made Up

8 October 2015

Returns Next Due

5 November 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201620152014201320122011201020092008200720062005
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £315,349£467,556£452,176£459,929£304,251£390,414£512,403£488,208£457,535£282,502£133,998£117,872
of which Cash £129,769£173,499£171,930£211,753£128,122£140,852£196,974£208,799£143,506£73,782£32,469£64,781
Total Assets £315,349£467,556£452,176£459,929£304,251£390,414£512,403£488,208£457,535£282,502£133,998£117,872
Current Liabilities £43,842£125,900£142,265£227,548£81,993£102,791£208,614£249,096£309,184£165,775£68,089£39,388
Net Current Assets £271,507£341,656£309,911£232,381£222,258£287,623£303,789£239,112£148,351£116,727£65,909£78,484
Total Net Worth £289,554£368,581£351,019£291,150£298,904£375,681£432,092£337,587£234,614£195,165£109,548£92,971

Previous Names

  • ALTERNATIVE LOGIC (UK) LIMITED, active until 22 June 2010
  • UK ALPHA INTERNET LIMITED, active until 22 May 2007
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

18.208.202.194 Fri, 25 Sep 2020 02:14:05 +0100