BCG Property Management Limited

Company Registration Number: 04302083

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

LANCASTER HOUSE
87 YARMOUTH ROAD
NORWICH
NR7 0HF

There are 224 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at NR7 0HF

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
BCG Property Management Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 10 October 2001. Its current registered address is in Norwich.

Registration Data

Company Number

04302083

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

10 October 2001

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

41100 - Development of building projects

68320 - Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2019

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2020

Returns Last Made Up

10 October 2015

Returns Next Due

7 November 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2017201620152014201320122011201020092008200720062005
Fixed Assets £378,357£357,500£295,125£295,125£295,125£265,125£193,718£181,684£449,468£449,468£0£0£0
Current Assets £86,078£38,115£29,235£20,283£2,960£23,340£81,209£66,377£18,254£10,323£179,604£138,233£105,139
of which Cash £0£38,115£29,235£20,283£2,960£23,340£81,209£66,377£18,254£10,323£179,604£138,233£105,139
Total Assets £464,435£395,615£324,360£315,408£298,085£288,465£274,927£248,061£467,722£459,791£179,604£138,233£105,139
Current Liabilities £73,867£6,404£4,053£5,596£4,936£5,658£9,274£12,254£223,583£250,515£10,672£8,825£10,583
Net Current Assets £12,211£31,711£25,182£14,687£-1,976£17,682£71,935£54,123£-205,329£-240,192£168,932£129,408£94,556
Total Net Worth £390,568£389,211£320,307£309,812£293,149£282,807£265,653£235,807£244,139£209,276£168,932£129,408£94,556

Previous Names

  • BCG PROPERTY MANAGAMENT LIMITED , active until 11 October 2001
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.226.243.36 Thu, 09 Apr 2020 18:29:44 +0100