Yelnah Limited

Company Registration Number: 04305574

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

TENON RECOVERY
TENON HOUSE
FERRYBOAT LANE
SUNDERLAND
SR5 3JN

There are 46 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SR5 3JN

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Yelnah Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 16 October 2001. Its current registered address is in Ferryboat Lane, Sunderland.

Registration Data

Company Number

04305574

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Liquidation

Incorporation Date

16 October 2001

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

6420 - Telecommunications

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 October

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 October 2003

Accounts Next Due

31 August 2005

Returns Last Made Up

16 October 2004

Returns Next Due

13 November 2005

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • YELLNAH LIMITED, active until 12 February 2002
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

35.173.57.84 Tue, 18 Feb 2020 12:52:42 +0000