Able Garage Doors Limited

Company Registration Number: 04305812

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

HIGHFIELD COURT
TOLLGATE
CHANDLERS FORD
EASTLEIGH
SO53 3TY

There are 379 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SO53 3TY

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Able Garage Doors Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 17 October 2001. Its current registered address is in Chandlers Ford, Eastleigh.

Registration Data

Company Number

04305812

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Liquidation

Incorporation Date

17 October 2001

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

96090 - Other service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2017

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2018

Returns Last Made Up

17 October 2015

Returns Next Due

14 November 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20172016201520142013201220112010
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £6,845£19,615£15,584£24,263£31,296£39,240£18,452£7,231
of which Cash £0£7,343£6,265£4,351£0£8,605£0£1,903
Total Assets £6,845£19,615£15,584£24,263£31,296£39,240£18,452£7,231
Current Liabilities £39,740£27,200£43,247£42,094£54,464£53,474£36,618£29,244
Net Current Assets £-32,895£-7,585£-27,663£-17,831£-23,168£-14,234£-18,166£-22,013
Total Net Worth £-32,573£-7,156£-7,765£3,032£-1,719£9,186£7,703£5,537

Previous Names

  • HEXFIRE LIMITED, active until 14 November 2001
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.235.66.217 Sat, 04 Apr 2020 07:13:59 +0100