Gca Altium Corporate Finance Limited

Company Registration Number: 04306991

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

3RD FLOOR
1 SOUTHAMPTON STREET
LONDON
ENGLAND
WC2R 0LR

There are 29 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at WC2R 0LR

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Gca Altium Corporate Finance Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 18 October 2001. Its current registered address is in London.

Registration Data

Company Number

04306991

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

18 October 2001

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

70100 - Activities of head offices

70221 - Financial management

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

GROUP

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2018

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2020

Returns Last Made Up

18 October 2015

Returns Next Due

15 November 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201620152014201320122011201020092008200720062005
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £58,619,779£34,169,888£21,663,686£17,433,155£16,903,548£15,571,905£27,885,145£27,147,994£34,269,967£54,912,963£53,418,878£43,645,000
of which Cash £25,641,703£26,000,410£12,997,702£10,207,928£6,943,437£10,615,843£15,258,150£17,169,567£25,231,081£37,817,734£34,375,968£35,855,000
Total Assets £58,619,779£34,169,888£21,663,686£17,433,155£16,903,548£15,571,905£27,885,145£27,147,994£34,269,967£54,912,963£53,418,878£43,645,000
Current Liabilities £29,127,335£27,152,233£15,196,036£10,284,425£9,679,671£7,220,413£11,258,943£8,264,704£10,513,990£18,484,830£17,901,977£12,789,000
Net Current Assets £29,492,444£7,017,655£6,467,650£7,148,730£7,223,877£8,351,492£16,626,202£18,883,290£23,755,977£36,428,133£35,516,901£30,856,000
Total Net Worth £24,319,891£7,202,656£6,155,879£6,544,379£7,445,164£8,781,444£17,358,222£19,660,721£24,531,629£26,307,096£23,643,776£16,558,000

Previous Names

  • ALTIUM CORPORATE FINANCE GROUP LIMITED, active until 29 July 2016
  • ARROWCLAIM LIMITED, active until 20 January 2015
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.231.167.166 Sat, 26 Sep 2020 09:50:24 +0100