Aabc Limited

Company Registration Number: 04308014

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

TRIGAIN
CREIGIAU
CAERDYDD
WALES
CF15 9LY

There are 20 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at CF15 9LY

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Aabc Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 19 October 2001. Its current registered address is in Caerdydd.

Registration Data

Company Number

04308014

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

19 October 2001

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 October

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

31 October 2018

Accounts Next Due

31 July 2020

Returns Last Made Up

19 October 2015

Returns Next Due

16 November 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201620152014201320122011201020092008200720062005
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £3,426£2,986£5,778£5,161£3,240£4,356£3,924£1,889£3,142£13,776£7,239£8,746
of which Cash £0£0£0£0£285£418£1,228£359£556£3,959£1,161£154
Total Assets £3,426£2,986£5,778£5,161£3,240£4,356£3,924£1,889£3,142£13,776£7,239£8,746
Current Liabilities £50,588£43,161£39,957£34,320£29,232£23,291£25,580£25,461£23,814£33,108£25,920£24,498
Net Current Assets £-47,162£-40,175£-34,179£-29,159£-25,992£-18,935£-21,656£-23,572£-20,672£-19,332£-18,681£-15,752
Total Net Worth £-47,162£-40,175£-33,876£-28,704£-25,992£-17,918£-19,390£-22,510£-19,085£-17,220£-18,514£-15,480

Previous Names

  • YESNO LIMITED, active until 14 February 2013
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

35.168.111.191 Sun, 26 Jan 2020 07:54:49 +0000