Acquiro Limited

Company Registration Number: 04311701

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

LEONARD CURTIS HOUSE ELMS SQUARE
BURY NEW ROAD WHITEFIELD
GREATER MANCHESTER
M45 7TA

There are 1050 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at M45 7TA

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Acquiro Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 26 October 2001. Its current registered address is in Greater Manchester.

Registration Data

Company Number

04311701

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Liquidation

Incorporation Date

26 October 2001

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

41100 - Development of building projects

68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 October

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 October 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 July 2017

Returns Last Made Up

26 October 2015

Returns Next Due

23 November 2016

Mortgages

8 in total
6 outstanding
2 satisfied

Financial Summary

201520142013201220112010
Fixed Assets £323,551£322,242£474,211£474,211£0£0
Current Assets £356,941£336,319£160,201£225,321£297,994£332,065
of which Cash £559£0£0£0£1,406£1,103
Total Assets £680,492£658,561£634,412£699,532£297,994£332,065
Current Liabilities £67,239£76,555£185,552£384,900£502,694£583,517
Net Current Assets £289,702£259,764£-25,351£-159,579£-204,700£-251,452
Total Net Worth £613,253£582,006£448,860£314,632£172,146£125,394

Previous Names

  • AQUIRO LIMITED, active until 9 November 2001
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

34.204.176.125 Sun, 31 May 2020 11:24:47 +0100