Altham Care Limited

Company Registration Number: 04312338

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

BURNLEY ROAD
CLAYTON LE MOORS
ACCRINGTON
LANCASHIRE
BB5 5TW

There are 5 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at BB5 5TW

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Altham Care Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 29 October 2001. Its current registered address is in Accrington, Lancashire.

Registration Data

Company Number

04312338

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

29 October 2001

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

87300 - Residential care activities for the elderly and disabled

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2019

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2020

Returns Last Made Up

29 October 2015

Returns Next Due

26 November 2016

Mortgages

1 in total
1 outstanding

Financial Summary

20172016201520142013201220112010
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £306,640£247,095£227,736£203,306£234,055£178,004£184,081£149,145
of which Cash £41,893£18,044£1,867£34,784£28,214£25,393£20,484£16,609
Total Assets £306,640£247,095£227,736£203,306£234,055£178,004£184,081£149,145
Current Liabilities £194,067£166,774£167,721£154,485£145,072£137,827£151,294£157,679
Net Current Assets £112,573£80,321£60,015£48,821£88,983£40,177£32,787£-8,534
Total Net Worth £221,991£192,816£175,625£168,750£210,086£167,135£162,336£118,480

Previous Names

  • TRUESTORM LIMITED, active until 31 January 2002
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.231.167.166 Mon, 28 Sep 2020 07:42:57 +0100