04313923 Limited

Company Registration Number: 04313923

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

ALEXANDRA DOCK BUSINESS CENTRE
FISHERMANS WHARF
GRIMSBY
DN31 1UL

There are 102 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at DN31 1UL

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
04313923 Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 31 October 2001. Its current registered address is in Grimsby.

Registration Data

Company Number

04313923

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Liquidation

Incorporation Date

31 October 2001

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

6024 - Freight transport by road

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 October

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 October 2005

Accounts Next Due

31 August 2007

Returns Last Made Up

31 October 2007

Returns Next Due

28 November 2008

Mortgages

2 in total
2 outstanding

Financial Summary

2005
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £0
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £0
Current Liabilities £1,253
Net Current Assets £-1,253
Total Net Worth £-1,253

Previous Names

  • SELBY TRANSPORT LIMITED, active until 21 May 2014
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.231.25.104 Sun, 09 Aug 2020 06:10:06 +0100