Eal Ltd

Company Registration Number: 04319391

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

57 CHARTERHOUSE STREET
LONDON
ENGLAND
EC1M 6HA

There are 20 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at EC1M 6HA

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Eal Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 8 November 2001. Its current registered address is in London.

Registration Data

Company Number

04319391

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

8 November 2001

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

62090 - Other information technology service activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2018

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2020

Returns Last Made Up

1 March 2016

Returns Next Due

29 March 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201720162015201420132012201120102009200720062005
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£1,664£3,327£0
Current Assets £285,907£376,903£218,210£143,376£324,159£535,637£53,827£48,726£191,356£2,471£48£1
of which Cash £77,217£64,880£33,347£105,143£261,315£497,299£47,743£40,660£191,256£2,372£47£0
Total Assets £285,907£376,903£218,210£143,376£324,159£535,637£53,827£48,726£191,356£4,135£3,375£1
Current Liabilities £199,779£374,181£146,694£129,115£58,679£191,006£28,967£23,688£75,264£513£72£0
Net Current Assets £86,128£2,722£71,516£14,261£265,480£344,631£24,860£25,038£116,092£1,958£-24£1
Total Net Worth £86,128£2,722£71,516£14,643£266,788£346,865£26,495£25,180£116,372£3,622£3,303£1

Previous Names

  • 1 TECH LTD, active until 5 October 2018
  • AMAZON TECH LTD, active until 13 February 2006
  • KOYKOY LIMITED, active until 20 October 2005
  • SATOURI LIMITED, active until 17 March 2003
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

18.210.23.15 Sat, 14 Dec 2019 21:06:45 +0000