Birse Metro Limited

Company Registration Number: 04319686

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

5 CHURCHILL PLACE CHURCHILL PLACE
CANARY WHARF
LONDON
ENGLAND
E14 5HU

There are 82 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at E14 5HU

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Birse Metro Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 8 November 2001. Its current registered address is in London.

Registration Data

Company Number

04319686

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

8 November 2001

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

42120 - Construction of railways and underground railways

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2018

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2020

Returns Last Made Up

8 November 2015

Returns Next Due

6 December 2016

Mortgages

2 in total
2 satisfied

Financial Summary

201620152014201320122011201020092008200720062005
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £0£0£1,293,000£2,383,000£3,705,000£7,604,000£6,473,000£12,653,000£8,074,000£11,699,000£8,692,000£4,571,000
of which Cash £0£0£0£0£1,430,000£1,956,000£2,316,000£4,070,000£1,596,000£110,000£0£0
Total Assets £0£0£1,293,000£2,383,000£3,705,000£7,604,000£6,473,000£12,653,000£8,074,000£11,699,000£8,692,000£4,571,000
Current Liabilities £0£0£1,483,000£2,214,000£3,420,000£6,567,000£5,288,000£11,384,000£7,593,000£11,390,000£8,019,000£4,672,000
Net Current Assets £0£0£-190,000£169,000£285,000£1,037,000£1,185,000£1,269,000£481,000£309,000£673,000£-101,000
Total Net Worth £0£0£-190,000£169,000£139,000£1,176,000£1,565,000£1,845,000£945,000£214,000£820,000£190,000

Previous Names

  • HAMSARD 2425 LIMITED, active until 21 February 2002
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.236.126.69 Fri, 03 Jul 2020 11:52:22 +0100