Alternative Lifestyle Limited

Company Registration Number: 04335378

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

KAY JOHNSON GEE LLP
2ND FLOOR
1 CITY ROAD EAST
MANCHESTER
ENGLAND
M15 4PN

There are 1207 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at M15 4PN

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Alternative Lifestyle Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 6 December 2001. Its current registered address is in Manchester.

Registration Data

Company Number

04335378

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

6 December 2001

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2018

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2020

Returns Last Made Up

6 December 2015

Returns Next Due

3 January 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016201520142013201220112010
Fixed Assets £0£175,372£45,494£58,713£48,328£88,306£88,772
Current Assets £72,619£7,224£6,783£4,844£6,479£11,353£2,844
of which Cash £1,504£3,947£3,026£644£1,639£7,532£1,847
Total Assets £72,619£182,596£52,277£63,557£54,807£99,659£91,616
Current Liabilities £198,507£131,313£6,249£4,249£2,438£40,986£61,027
Net Current Assets £-125,888£-124,089£534£595£4,041£-29,633£-58,183
Total Net Worth £49,229£51,283£46,028£59,308£52,369£58,673£30,589

Previous Names

  • WILLOWPOINT HOMES LIMITED, active until 28 February 2002
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.226.248.180 Sun, 27 Sep 2020 04:19:21 +0100