Cmo Global Limited

Company Registration Number: 04335488

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

THE ZENITH BUILDING
26 SPRING GARDENS
MANCHESTER
M2 1AB

There are 313 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at M2 1AB

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Cmo Global Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 6 December 2001. Its current registered address is in Manchester.

Registration Data

Company Number

04335488

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

In Administration/Administrative Receiver

Incorporation Date

6 December 2001

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

62012 - Business and domestic software development

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 September

Accounts Category

FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 September 2014

Accounts Next Due

30 June 2016

Returns Last Made Up

4 August 2015

Returns Next Due

1 September 2016

Mortgages

1 in total
1 outstanding

Financial Summary

201420132012201120102009
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £3,174,662£674,444£629,448£343,867£388,903£379,642
of which Cash £1,601,801£41,360£91,192£8,647£29,638£12,687
Total Assets £3,174,662£674,444£629,448£343,867£388,903£379,642
Current Liabilities £3,092,621£842,863£978,667£624,653£478,316£399,013
Net Current Assets £82,041£-168,419£-349,219£-280,786£-89,413£-19,371
Total Net Worth £-79,021£-168,419£33,623£29,993£24,117£22,758

Previous Names

  • INDEPTH ENTERPRISES LIMITED, active until 5 November 2002
  • WEB SURF SOLUTIONS LIMITED, active until 27 December 2001
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.230.154.129 Fri, 29 May 2020 15:41:18 +0100