DRT Realisations Limited

Company Registration Number: 04339104

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

C/O KROLL LIMITED
THE OBSERVATORY
CHAPEL WALKS
MANCHESTER
M2 1HL

There are 16 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at M2 1HL

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
DRT Realisations Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 12 December 2001. Its current registered address is in Chapel Walks, Manchester.

Registration Data

Company Number

04339104

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

12 December 2001

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

7487 - Other business activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2006

Accounts Next Due

31 October 2008

Returns Last Made Up

12 December 2007

Returns Next Due

9 January 2009

Mortgages

1 in total
1 outstanding

Financial Summary

20062005
Fixed Assets £10,059,311£7,849,188
Current Assets £1,299,000£1,449,211
of which Cash £0£0
Total Assets £11,358,311£9,298,399
Current Liabilities £6,838,491£5,855,316
Net Current Assets £-5,539,491£-4,406,105
Total Net Worth £4,519,820£3,443,083

Previous Names

  • DENNIS RUABON TILES LIMITED, active until 17 March 2008
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.235.226.37 Tue, 26 May 2020 01:39:27 +0100