04349733 Limited

Company Registration Number: 04349733

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

SOMERSET HOUSE
40-49 PRICE STREET
BIRMINGHAM
B4 6LZ

There are 4 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at B4 6LZ

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
04349733 Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 9 January 2002. Its current registered address is in Birmingham.

Registration Data

Company Number

04349733

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

9 January 2002

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

7011 - Development & sell real estate

9112 - Professional organisations

9120 - Trade unions

9131 - Religious organisations

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 January

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 January 2007

Accounts Next Due

30 November 2008

Returns Last Made Up

9 January 2008

Returns Next Due

6 February 2009

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

200720062005
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £0£100£100
of which Cash £0£100£100
Total Assets £0£100£100
Current Liabilities £0£0£0
Net Current Assets £0£100£100
Total Net Worth £0£100£100

Previous Names

  • ABBEY SERVICES LIMITED, active until 2 May 2014
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

35.175.113.29 Tue, 18 Feb 2020 18:21:08 +0000