Aquascapes Limited

Company Registration Number: 04355054

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

SPECTRUM HOUSE
2B SUTTONS LANE
HORNCHURCH
ESSEX
RM12 6RJ

There are 557 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at RM12 6RJ

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Aquascapes Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 17 January 2002. Its current registered address is in Hornchurch, Essex.

Registration Data

Company Number

04355054

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

17 January 2002

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 January

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 January 2019

Accounts Next Due

31 October 2020

Returns Last Made Up

17 January 2016

Returns Next Due

14 February 2017

Mortgages

5 in total
5 outstanding

Financial Summary

20172016201520142013201220112010
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £151,062£69,369£153,045£171,240£174,828£210,948£349,278£262,553
of which Cash £12,752£1£80,109£76£61,511£26,309£784£0
Total Assets £151,062£69,369£153,045£171,240£174,828£210,948£349,278£262,553
Current Liabilities £324,842£192,214£186,890£167,033£174,639£232,891£388,980£296,188
Net Current Assets £-173,780£-122,845£-33,845£4,207£189£-21,943£-39,702£-33,635
Total Net Worth £51,975£28,370£12,603£6,274£5,824£5,036£137£56,672

Previous Names

  • CENTURION DESIGN & LEISURE LIMITED, active until 23 February 2004
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

18.232.51.69 Thu, 02 Apr 2020 00:56:16 +0100