J & J Buiilding Ltd

Company Registration Number: 04356125

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

1ST FLOOR AVONDALE HOUSE
262 UXBRIDGE ROAD
HATCH END
MIDDLESEX
HA5 4HS

There are 687 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at HA5 4HS

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
J & J Buiilding Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 18 January 2002. Its current registered address is in Hatch End, Middlesex.

Registration Data

Company Number

04356125

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

18 January 2002

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

43999 - Other specialised construction activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2019

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2020

Returns Last Made Up

13 May 2016

Returns Next Due

10 June 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20172016201520142013201220112010
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £9,245£11,317£7,249£1,761£4,857£13,833£7,051£3,974
of which Cash £7,033£396£2,624£511£1,487£10,283£2,661£1,469
Total Assets £9,245£11,317£7,249£1,761£4,857£13,833£7,051£3,974
Current Liabilities £5,627£7,423£6,493£1,601£2,782£6,487£3,535£2,934
Net Current Assets £3,618£3,894£756£160£2,075£7,346£3,516£1,040
Total Net Worth £3,665£3,956£839£271£2,223£7,543£3,778£1,040

Previous Names

  • BROOKWELL BUILDING SERVICES LTD , active until 15 May 2002
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.235.75.174 Fri, 29 May 2020 20:56:01 +0100