119 - 121 Gloucester Terrace (Freehold) & Management Limited

Company Registration Number: 04365577

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

GLANYRAFON ISAF GLANYR AFON ISAF
BRYNBERIAN
NEWPORT
PEMBROKESHIRE
UNITED KINGDOM
SA41 3TG

There are 46 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SA41 3TG

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
119 - 121 Gloucester Terrace (Freehold) & Management Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 1 February 2002. Its current registered address is in Newport, Pembrokeshire.

Registration Data

Company Number

04365577

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

1 February 2002

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

98000 - Residents property management

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

25 December

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

25 December 2018

Accounts Next Due

25 September 2020

Returns Last Made Up

1 February 2016

Returns Next Due

1 March 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201620152014201320122011201020092008200720062005
Fixed Assets £166,650£166,650£166,650£166,650£166,650£166,650£166,650£166,650£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £15£15£15£15£15£15£15£15£15£37,527£47,977£29,631
of which Cash £0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£25,783£28,457£21,258
Total Assets £166,665£166,665£166,665£166,665£166,665£166,665£166,665£166,665£15£37,527£47,977£29,631
Current Liabilities £0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£3,522£29,939£4,429
Net Current Assets £15£15£15£15£15£15£15£15£15£34,005£18,038£25,202
Total Net Worth £166,665£166,665£166,665£166,665£166,665£166,665£166,665£166,665£15£15£15£15

Previous Names

  • TURNSYS ASSOCIATES LIMITED, active until 25 October 2002
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.234.143.26 Wed, 23 Sep 2020 20:47:01 +0100