Alternative Recycling Technologies Limited

Company Registration Number: 04386954

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

SCOPE HOUSE
WESTON ROAD
CREWE
CHESHIRE
CW1 6DD

There are 96 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at CW1 6DD

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Alternative Recycling Technologies Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 5 March 2002. Its current registered address is in Crewe, Cheshire.

Registration Data

Company Number

04386954

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Liquidation

Incorporation Date

5 March 2002

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

3710 - Recycling of metal waste and scrap

3720 - Recycling non-metal waste & scrap

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 August

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 August 2009

Accounts Next Due

31 May 2011

Returns Last Made Up

5 March 2011

Returns Next Due

2 April 2012

Mortgages

2 in total
2 outstanding

Financial Summary

20092008200720062005
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £34,698£32,046£44,275£74,415£8,359
of which Cash £3,690£20,603£23,062£23,485£8,002
Total Assets £34,698£32,046£44,275£74,415£8,359
Current Liabilities £111,028£52,487£101,168£116,622£13,403
Net Current Assets £-76,330£-20,441£-56,893£-42,207£-5,044
Total Net Worth £-60,659£-4,960£-34,257£-13,921£-4,030

Previous Names

  • AIRBAG DISPOSAL & RECYCLING SERVICES LIMITED, active until 13 August 2009
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.234.143.26 Sat, 26 Sep 2020 11:37:56 +0100