1 Stop Event Management Limited

Company Registration Number: 04387951

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

8 SALAMANCA
CROWTHORNE
BERKSHIRE
RG45 6AP

This is the only company currently registered at this postcode.

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
1 Stop Event Management Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 6 March 2002. Its current registered address is in Crowthorne, Berkshire.

Registration Data

Company Number

04387951

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

6 March 2002

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

79909 - Other reservation service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2017

Returns Last Made Up

6 March 2016

Returns Next Due

3 April 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201620152014201320122011
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £12,674£19,353£18,708£17,965£23,919£36,374
of which Cash £625£0£513£2,759£0£0
Total Assets £12,674£19,353£18,708£17,965£23,919£36,374
Current Liabilities £16,529£22,994£19,992£19,092£24,813£37,015
Net Current Assets £-3,855£-3,641£-1,284£-1,127£-894£-641
Total Net Worth £-3,855£-2,762£73£112£101£94

Previous Names

  • 1 STOP EVENTS MANAGEMENT LIMITED, active until 13 March 2002
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

34.204.202.44 Tue, 07 Apr 2020 12:22:48 +0100