E. H. Capital Limited

Company Registration Number: 04396166

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

SMITH HOUSE
GEORGE STREET, NAILSWORTH
STROUD
GLOUCESTERSHIRE
GL6 0AG

There are 84 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at GL6 0AG

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
E. H. Capital Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 15 March 2002. Its current registered address is in Stroud, Gloucestershire.

Registration Data

Company Number

04396166

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

15 March 2002

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2019

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2020

Returns Last Made Up

31 March 2016

Returns Next Due

28 April 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20172016201520142013201220112010
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £272,498£223,702£212,743£194,720£181,930£165,394£152,147£138,652
of which Cash £227,348£203,707£195,923£178,311£164,294£148,974£135,796£118,629
Total Assets £272,498£223,702£212,743£194,720£181,930£165,394£152,147£138,652
Current Liabilities £13,141£5,474£10,351£4,927£5,405£3,513£4,321£5,590
Net Current Assets £259,357£218,228£202,392£189,793£176,525£161,881£147,826£133,062
Total Net Worth £259,948£218,228£202,392£189,793£176,525£161,881£147,826£133,062

Previous Names

  • EUREKAHEDGE LIMITED, active until 21 November 2002
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

35.175.113.29 Fri, 28 Feb 2020 03:27:21 +0000