E - Lexicons Limited

Company Registration Number: 04400899

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

3 QUEEN STREET
ASHFORD
KENT
TN23 1RF

There are 162 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at TN23 1RF

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
E - Lexicons Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 21 March 2002. Its current registered address is in Kent.

Registration Data

Company Number

04400899

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

21 March 2002

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

58190 - Other publishing activities

85600 - Educational support services

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

29 September

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

29 September 2018

Accounts Next Due

29 June 2020

Returns Last Made Up

21 March 2016

Returns Next Due

18 April 2017

Mortgages

1 in total
1 outstanding

Financial Summary

2016201520142013201220112010
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £3,633£3,485£3,841£6,219£8,872£8,302£42,025
of which Cash £683£385£70£1,106£4,872£354£26,990
Total Assets £3,633£3,485£3,841£6,219£8,872£8,302£42,025
Current Liabilities £59,980£55,640£53,836£41,026£26,064£28,074£55,067
Net Current Assets £-56,347£-52,155£-49,995£-34,807£-17,192£-19,772£-13,042
Total Net Worth £-176,345£-172,153£-169,993£-154,805£-137,190£-137,652£-128,804

Previous Names

  • MIKE DAINES CONSULTING LIMITED, active until 21 September 2003
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.236.126.69 Sat, 04 Jul 2020 12:45:05 +0100