04405458 Limited

Company Registration Number: 04405458

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

KENDAL HOUSE
41 SCOTLAND STREET
SHEFFIELD
S3 7BS

There are 477 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at S3 7BS

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
04405458 Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 27 March 2002. Its current registered address is in Sheffield.

Registration Data

Company Number

04405458

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Liquidation

Incorporation Date

27 March 2002

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

8514 - Other human health activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2009

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2010

Returns Last Made Up

27 March 2009

Returns Next Due

24 April 2010

Mortgages

3 in total
2 outstanding
1 satisfied

Financial Summary

20092008200720062005
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £78,708£113,155£138,807£98,247£163,935
of which Cash £663£454£485£676£72,131
Total Assets £78,708£113,155£138,807£98,247£163,935
Current Liabilities £175,272£169,655£228,675£205,989£258,505
Net Current Assets £-96,564£-56,500£-89,868£-107,742£-94,570
Total Net Worth £-24,153£47,369£2,245£-25,277£-57,719

Previous Names

  • MIDDLEGATE HOLDINGS LIMITED, active until 28 May 2014
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

34.204.191.145 Sun, 12 Jul 2020 19:24:21 +0100