100% Effective Limited

Company Registration Number: 04407150

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

RAYLOR CENTRE
JAMES STREET
YORK
ENGLAND
YO10 3DW

There are 37 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at YO10 3DW

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
100% Effective Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 1 April 2002. Its current registered address is in York.

Registration Data

Company Number

04407150

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

1 April 2002

Dissolution Date

n/a

ICO Register of Data Controllers

ICO Registration Number

ZA067680

Registration Start Date

28 July 2014

Registration Expiry Date

27 July 2017

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2018

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2020

Returns Last Made Up

1 April 2016

Returns Next Due

29 April 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016201520142013201220112010
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £564,473£658,963£574,908£357,144£239,333£170,194£79,953
of which Cash £476,891£502,041£474,603£355,394£237,583£168,444£78,203
Total Assets £564,473£658,963£574,908£357,144£239,333£170,194£79,953
Current Liabilities £34,453£72,297£123,934£84,661£43,494£47,298£33,320
Net Current Assets £530,020£586,666£450,974£272,483£195,839£122,896£46,633
Total Net Worth £536,856£593,276£459,275£283,072£202,135£128,066£51,439

Previous Names

  • STRATEGIC BUSINESS PARTNERS (UK) LIMITED, active until 22 August 2012
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

52.3.228.47 Sun, 20 Sep 2020 08:29:52 +0100