LDC (Oxford Road Bournemouth) Limited

Company Registration Number: 04407309

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

SOUTH QUAY
TEMPLE BACK
BRISTOL
UNITED KINGDOM
BS1 6FL

There are 838 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at BS1 6FL

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
LDC (Oxford Road Bournemouth) Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 2 April 2002. Its current registered address is in Bristol.

Registration Data

Company Number

04407309

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

2 April 2002

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

AUDIT EXEMPTION SUBSIDIARY

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2018

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2020

Returns Last Made Up

8 April 2016

Returns Next Due

6 May 2017

Mortgages

3 in total
3 outstanding

Financial Summary

20162015201420132012201120102009
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0£5,210,966
Current Assets £1,063,823£770,459£817,256£843,998£804,735£362,414£712,371£768,799
of which Cash £161,886£310,593£315,286£356,594£332,378£316,376£319,868£394,301
Total Assets £1,063,823£770,459£817,256£843,998£804,735£362,414£712,371£5,979,765
Current Liabilities £4,986,338£4,282,755£3,868,476£3,573,840£3,560,658£3,191,583£3,446,697£3,374,282
Net Current Assets £-3,922,515£-3,512,296£-3,051,220£-2,729,842£-2,755,923£-2,829,169£-2,734,326£-2,605,483
Total Net Worth £-3,073,014£-2,934,177£-2,773,113£-2,729,842£-2,755,923£-2,829,169£-2,734,326£2,605,483

Previous Names

  • FOCALFRESH LIMITED, active until 11 June 2002
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.235.75.174 Fri, 29 May 2020 20:29:31 +0100