Nude Records Limited

Company Registration Number: 04408397

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

1ST FLOOR SHROPSHIRE HOUSE, 179
TOTTENHAM COURT ROAD
LONDON
ENGLAND
W1T 7NZ

There are 156 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at W1T 7NZ

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Nude Records Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 3 April 2002. Its current registered address is in London.

Registration Data

Company Number

04408397

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

3 April 2002

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

90020 - Support activities to performing arts

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 April

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

30 April 2018

Accounts Next Due

31 January 2020

Returns Last Made Up

3 April 2016

Returns Next Due

1 May 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20172016201520142013201220112010
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0£160,210
Current Assets £5,371£7,704£15,954£31,377£80,955£91,588£68,560£9,375
of which Cash £0£0£71£731£61,419£85,126£59,357£938
Total Assets £5,371£7,704£15,954£31,377£80,955£91,588£68,560£169,585
Current Liabilities £24,608£28,502£28,051£31,454£55,364£55,079£76,109£89,480
Net Current Assets £-19,237£-20,798£-12,097£-77£25,591£36,509£-7,549£-80,105
Total Net Worth £-22,539£-20,798£-12,097£42£26,070£37,349£-6,830£80,105

Previous Names

  • ALTERED STATES LIMITED, active until 24 February 2016
  • TROUBADOUR RECORDINGS LIMITED, active until 10 May 2002
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.231.167.166 Fri, 18 Sep 2020 10:50:21 +0100