1 C UK Limited

Company Registration Number: 04418738

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

49 GREEN LANES
LONDON
ENGLAND
N16 9BU

There are 59 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at N16 9BU

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
1 C UK Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 17 April 2002. Its current registered address is in London.

Registration Data

Company Number

04418738

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

17 April 2002

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

62011 - Ready-made interactive leisure and entertainment software development

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2019

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2020

Returns Last Made Up

21 January 2016

Returns Next Due

18 February 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20172016201520142013201220112010
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£11,329£14,851£0£0£0
Current Assets £0£0£0£1,632£16,959£215,583£234,463£175,686
of which Cash £0£0£0£1,632£11,930£67,897£82,837£40,320
Total Assets £0£0£0£12,961£31,810£215,583£234,463£175,686
Current Liabilities £0£0£0£1,020£3,250£107,672£108,172£110,128
Net Current Assets £0£0£0£612£13,709£107,911£126,291£65,558
Total Net Worth £0£0£0£11,941£28,560£122,144£150,734£99,594

Previous Names

  • CENEGA UK LIMITED, active until 12 May 2006
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.95.139.100 Tue, 28 Jan 2020 13:52:08 +0000