A G Whittaker Limited

Company Registration Number: 04423278

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

5 YEWLANDS DRIVE
GARSTANG
PRESTON
LANCASHIRE
ENGLAND
PR3 1JP

This is the only company currently registered at this postcode.

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
A G Whittaker Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 24 April 2002. Its current registered address is in Preston, Lancashire.

Registration Data

Company Number

04423278

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

24 April 2002

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

41100 - Development of building projects

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 September

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 September 2018

Accounts Next Due

30 June 2020

Returns Last Made Up

24 April 2016

Returns Next Due

22 May 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016201520142013201220112010
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £178,686£213,627£116,602£8,599£12,311£9,216£11,042
of which Cash £200£981£0£0£983£0£0
Total Assets £178,686£213,627£116,602£8,599£12,311£9,216£11,042
Current Liabilities £179,857£209,271£130,493£19,986£26,475£28,384£32,706
Net Current Assets £-1,171£4,356£-13,891£-11,387£-14,164£-19,168£-21,664
Total Net Worth £1,232£7,086£-10,133£-6,546£-8,172£-11,581£-12,225

Previous Names

  • AG WHITTAKER HAULAGE LIMITED, active until 14 April 2014
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.83.32.171 Wed, 29 Jan 2020 01:37:25 +0000