Baldwin Ventures Limited

Company Registration Number: 04424266

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

3 HARDMAN STREET
MANCHESTER
M3 3HF

There are 743 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at M3 3HF

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Baldwin Ventures Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 25 April 2002. Its current registered address is in Manchester.

Registration Data

Company Number

04424266

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Liquidation

Incorporation Date

25 April 2002

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

70100 - Activities of head offices

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 June

Accounts Category

GROUP

Accounts Last Made Up

30 June 2014

Accounts Next Due

31 March 2016

Returns Last Made Up

25 April 2015

Returns Next Due

23 May 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20142013201220112010
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £8,217,858£6,723,795£5,744,543£4,827,860£3,946,480
of which Cash £4,062,829£2,876,831£1,819,165£1,300,033£936,925
Total Assets £8,217,858£6,723,795£5,744,543£4,827,860£3,946,480
Current Liabilities £1,158,885£1,310,327£1,309,020£981,028£987,003
Net Current Assets £7,058,973£5,413,468£4,435,523£3,846,832£2,959,477
Total Net Worth £6,953,824£5,425,843£4,101,647£3,446,815£2,591,731

Previous Names

  • INHOCO 2644 LIMITED, active until 23 April 2003
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.209.10.183 Sat, 28 Mar 2020 21:08:31 +0000