...answers By Design Limited

Company Registration Number: 04425867

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

C/O WALKER BROS (ELLAND) LTD
AINLEYS INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
ELLAND
WEST YORKSHIRE
HX5 9JP

There are 32 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at HX5 9JP

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
...answers By Design Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 26 April 2002. Its current registered address is in Elland, West Yorkshire.

Registration Data

Company Number

04425867

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

26 April 2002

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

74990 - Non-trading company

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2018

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2020

Returns Last Made Up

26 April 2016

Returns Next Due

24 May 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20172016201520142013201220112010
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0
of which Cash £0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Total Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Liabilities £0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Net Current Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Total Net Worth £0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0

Previous Names

  • ALCHEMY SALES & MARKETING LIMITED, active until 12 February 2004
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.214.224.224 Wed, 26 Feb 2020 22:33:34 +0000