'a' Plus Accountants Limited

Company Registration Number: 04428328

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

10 CANBERRA HOUSE
CORBYGATE BUSINESS PARK
CORBY
NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN17 5JG

There are 836 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at NN17 5JG

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
'a' Plus Accountants Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 30 April 2002. Its current registered address is in Corby, Northamptonshire.

Registration Data

Company Number

04428328

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

30 April 2002

Dissolution Date

n/a

ICO Register of Data Controllers

ICO Registration Number

Z7930553

Registration Start Date

3 June 2003

Registration Expiry Date

2 June 2018

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

69201 - Accounting and auditing activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 April

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 April 2019

Accounts Next Due

31 January 2021

Returns Last Made Up

30 April 2016

Returns Next Due

28 May 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20172016201520142013201220112010
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £326,356£219,046£147,983£125,745£97,703£82,137£56,446£60,494
of which Cash £0£108,054£74,665£57,221£41,018£24,403£11,366£19,096
Total Assets £326,356£219,046£147,983£125,745£97,703£82,137£56,446£60,494
Current Liabilities £87,761£80,191£57,063£51,450£42,408£35,583£21,781£25,574
Net Current Assets £238,595£138,855£90,920£74,295£55,295£46,554£34,665£34,920
Total Net Worth £254,382£162,022£104,851£90,766£66,582£59,976£45,823£56,111

Previous Names

  • EFFORT SERVICES LIMITED, active until 28 May 2002
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

18.232.51.69 Sat, 04 Apr 2020 09:19:43 +0100